Mountain Top Wrestling Club: Folkstyle Wrestling Club
  Home Results Awards News Schedule Team

Coaches

Links About Contact Sponsorship
   

2015 Tournament Results

National ChampionsAll-AmericansIntermountain Champions State ChampionsOutstanding Wrestlers

 

July 9-11, 2015: AAU Grand National Championships, Montana State University, Billings, MT

  • 2nd Place 3-Style Small Team

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 115 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 160 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 165 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 115 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 160 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 165 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 160 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 165 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 185 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 115 lbs.
  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 80 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 170 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 80 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Elite 113 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 170 lbs.

April 24-25, 2015: USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Legacy Event Center, Farmington, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 100 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 100 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 152 lbs.

April 17-18, 2015: Corner Canyon Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, Draper, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 105 lbs.
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jaden Fowers, Schoolboy 77 lbs.
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Schoolboy 77 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 170 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Easton Ellis, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Alex Carpenter, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jaeden Fowers, Schoolboy 84 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

April 10-11, 2015: Crusher Tournament, Central Davis Junior High School, Layton, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

April 10-11, 2015: Tech Tournament, Viewmont High School, Bountiful, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Easton Ellis, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Cahn Williams, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Cahn Williams, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 128 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

March 27-28, 2015: Fremont Tournament, Fremont High School, Plain City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 84 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Craug Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Eason Ellis, Intermediate 65 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 84 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Alex Carpenter, Novice 65 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

March 20-21, 2015: Mt. View Tournament, Mt. View High School, Orem, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Ellis Easton, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Connor Fullmer, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 128 lbs.
    • Nathan Clifford, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Connor Fullmer, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs. (A)
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs. (B)
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Novice 65 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Alexander Carpenter, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Novice 60 lbs.

March 13-14, 2015: TUG Tournament, Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 45 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Connor Fullmer, Schoolboy 98 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 45 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 128 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jayden Reyes, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Easton Ellis, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Jayden Reyes, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jayden Reyes, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

Feb. 28, 2015: Wasatch Tournament, Wasatch County Events Center, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 170 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 170 lbs.

Jan. 24, 2015: Beehive Brawl, Sevier Event Center, Richfield, UT

  • 5th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, 6 & Under 37 lbs.

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

2014 Tournament Results | 2013 Tournament Results | 2012 Tournament Results
2011 Tournament Results | 2010 Tournament Results | 2009 Tournament Results
| 2008 Tournament Results
2007 Tournament Results
| 2006 Tournament Results
| 2005 Tournament Results | 2004 Tournament Results
2003 Tournament Results
| 2002 Tournament Results | 2001 Tournament Results

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail