Log Into Members Only Area  
Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Tournament Results
News
Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship


Wrestling Montage
 

2013 Tournament Results

National Champions All-Americans Intermountain Champions State Champions Outstanding Wrestlers

June 13-15, 2013: AAU Grand National Championships, Montana State University, Billings, MT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Midget 75 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Midget 75 lbs.

May 11, 2013: AAU Wrestling Utah State Championships, East High School, Salt Lake City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Zion Gelman, Tots 35 lbs.
    • Brenden Peavley, Tots 50 lbs.
    • Ari Gelman, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Alec Antonio, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Krysta Orton, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.
    • Eli Schott, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 95 lbs.
    • Keala Mahe, Schoolboy 160 lbs.
    • William Kilpack, Elite 145 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brenden Peavley, Tots 50 lbs.
    • Alec Antonio, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Krysta Orton, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.
    • Eli Schott, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 95 lbs.
    • William Kilpack, Elite 145 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Isaiah Gelman, Midget 65 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Skylar Orton, Cadet 126 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Skylar Orton, Cadet 126 lbs.

April 26-27, 2013: USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Legacy Event Center, Farmington, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Zion Gelman, Flyweight 35 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Eli Schott, Novice 112 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 75 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ari Gelman, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 80 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 75 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 98 lbs.

April 19-20, 2013: Crusher Tournament, Layton High School, Layton, UT

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 80 lbs.

April 12-13, 2013: Tech Tournament, Viewmont High School, Bountiful, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Zion Gelman, Flyweight 35 lbs.
    • Ari Gelman, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Eli Schott, Novice 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Cody Francisco, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Zion Gelman, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Isaiah Gelman, Intermediate 60 lbs.
    • Eli Schott, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Jayden Sanchez, Schoolboy 128 lbs.

April 5-6, 2013: Utah United Tournament, West High School, Salt Lake City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 95 lbs.
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.
    • Eli Schott, Novice 112 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Kolton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ignacio Stennet, Novice 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.

March 29-30, 2013: Mettle Tournament, American Fork High School, American Fork, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

March 22-23, 2013: Mountain Top Classic, Jordan High School, Sandy, UT

  • Outstanding Wrestler, Tots Division, Freestyle: Kolton Bradshaw
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Tots Division, Greco-Roman: Kolton Bradshaw
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Bantam Division, Freestyle: Marik Borzoni
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Bantam Division, Greco-Roman: Marik Borzoni
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Intermediate Division, Greco-Roman: Brock Gutierrez
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Novice Division, Freestyle: Garrick Kilpack
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Novice Division, Greco-Roman: Garrick Kilpack
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Schoolboy Division, Freestyle: Tyler Fay
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Schoolboy Division, Greco-Roman: Tyler Fay
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Cadet Division, Freestyle: Skylar Orton
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Cadet Division, Greco-Roman: Zachary Hendrickson
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Elite Division, Greco-Roman: Brady Anderson
  • Outstanding Wrestler, Elite Division, Freestyle: Joey Day
     
  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Tots 40 lbs.

    • Alec Antonion, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 60 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Midget 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Tanner Findlay, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.
    • Matthew Tippetts, Schoolboy 75 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 95 lbs.
    • Skylar Orton, Cadet 132 lbs.
    • Joey Day, Elite 138 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Elite 152 lbs.
       
  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Kolton Bradshaw, Tots 40 lbs.

    • Alec Antonion, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Marik Borzoni, Bantam 60 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Midget 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.
    • Matthew Tippetts, Schoolboy 75 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 95 lbs.
    • Skylar Orton, Cadet 126 lbs.
    • Zachary Hendrickson, 132 lbs.
    • Joey Day, Elite 138 lbs.

    • Brady Anderson, Elite 152 lbs.

     

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Krysta Orton, Bantam 60 lbs.

    • Ignacio Stennet, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Elijah Scott, Novice 105 lbs.

    • Zachary Hendrickson, Cadet 132 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Krysta Orton, Bantam 60 lbs.

    • Dylan Upshaw, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.
    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Women's Division I

     

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Dylan Upshaw, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Wendi Wengel, Women's Division I
       

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 85 lbs.

    • Elijah Schott, Novice 105 lbs.

     

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Michaela McBride, Women's Division I
       

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Siondileigh Kilpack, Women's Division I

March 15-16, 2013: Box Elder Tournament, Box Elder High School, Brigam City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brock Gutierrez, Novice 75 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Zach Hendrickson, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Zach Hendrickson, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brenden Peavley, Flyweight 50 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brenden Peavley, Flyweight 50 lbs.

    • Jordan Sanchez, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Tanner Findlay, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Jordan Sanchez, Novice 70 lbs.

    • Tanner Findlay, Novice 80 lbs.

March 8-9, 2013: Norm Sanderson Classic, Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Chandler Ferguson, Novice 105 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Ben Taufer, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Alec Antonio, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Alec Antonio, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Jordan Sanchez, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Jackson Buehner, Novice 80 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jordan Sanchez, Novice 70 lbs.

March 1-2, 2013: Wasatch 3-Style Tournament, Wasatch County Events Center, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Novice 90 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brenden Peavley, Flyweight 50 lbs.
    • Alec Antonio, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Alec Antonio, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.
       
  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     

    • Jordan Sanchez, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Tanner Findlay, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     

    • Brock Gutierrez, Intermediate 75 lbs.

    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     

    • Jordan Sanchez, Novice 75 lbs.

    • Ethan Wood, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Tanner Findlay, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Tyler Fay, Schoolboy 91 lbs.

Jan. 26, 2013: Beehive Brawl, Sevier Valley Center, Richfield, UT

  • Sportsmanship Award: Kyle Wood

  • 15 & Under
    • 175 lbs.
      • 4th Chris Arner
  • 12 & Under
    • 165+ lbs.
      • 2nd Nick Cobbley
  • 6 & Under
    • 37 lbs.
      • 6th Kolton Bradshaw

Jan. 4-5, 2013: USA Wrestling Salt Lake Slam, Wasatch County Events Center, Heber City, UT

  • Middle School
    • 112 lbs.
      • 2nd Monty Roundy
    • 120 lbs.
      • 4th Eli Evans
    • 165 lbs.
      • 1st Keala Mahe
    • 175 lbs.
      • 2nd Chris Arner
      • 3rd Nick Cobbley
  • Novice
    • 70 lbs.
      • 2nd Wyatt Jones
    • 80 lbs.
      • 4th Dylan Upshaw
    • 99 lbs.
      • 2nd Skylar Patten
    • 105 lbs.
      • 2nd Chandler Ferguson
  • Intermediate
    • 50 lbs.
      • 4th Cody Francisco
  • Bantam
    • 48 lbs.
      • 4th Ammon Haley
    • 65 lbs.
      • 3rd Collin Webb
  • Flyweight
    • 38 lbs.
      • 2nd Koleton Bradshaw

2012 Tournament Results | 2011 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
| 2009 Tournament Results

2008 Tournament Results | 2007 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
| 2005 Tournament Results
2004 Tournament Results
| 2003 Tournament Results
2002 Tournament Results | 2001 Tournament Results

 

Wrestling Montage

Webmaster
Bill Kilpack