Mountain Top Wrestling Club: Folkstyle Wrestling Club
  Home Results Awards News Schedule Team

Coaches

Links About Contact Sponsorship
   

2017 Tournament Results

National ChampionsAll-AmericansIntermountain Champions State ChampionsOutstanding Wrestlers

 

June 15-17, 2017: AAU Grand National Championships, Sport City, Draper, UT

  • 2nd Place Team: Freestyle
  • 2nd Place Team: Greco-Roman
  • 2nd Place Team: Folkstyle

  • Outsanding Wrestler, Cadet Division, Greco-Roman: Garrick Kilpack
  • Outsanding Wrestler, Elite Division, Folkstyle: Ryan Johnson

  • Triple Crown Winner: Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 60 lbs.
  • Triple Crown Winner: Ryan Johnson, Elite 138 lbs.
  • Triple Crown Winner: Bill Kilpack, Masters II 165 lbs.
  • Triple Crown Winner: Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132 lbs.
  • Triple Crown Winner: Josef Mecham, Elite 195 lbs.
  • Triple Crown Winner: Ethan Wood, Cadet 138 lbs.

  • Sportsmanship Award, Folkstyle: Kolten Bradshaw
  • Sportsmanship Award, Freestyle: Gage Brady
  • Sportsmanship Award, Freestyle: Corey Burgener
  • Sportsmanship Award, Greco-Roman: Garrick Kilpack
  • Sportsmanship Award, Freestyle: Marcus Reyes

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 50/55/60 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 60 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 130 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132/138/145 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet 138 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet 145 lbs.
    • Ryan Johnson, Elite 138 lbs.
    • Ryan Johnson, Elite/Masters 125/138 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Elite 195 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Elite/Masters 185/195 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters II 165 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kale Zorn, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 55/60 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 60 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Elite 132/138/145 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet 138 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet 145 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Elite 126 lbs.
    • Ryan Johnson, Elite 138 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Elite 195 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Elite/Masters 185/195 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters II 165 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Kale Zorn, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 60 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Midget 50/55/60 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 130 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack Cadet 132 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132/138 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet 138 lbs.
    • Ryan Johnson, Elite 138 bs.
    • Josef Mecham, Elite 195 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Madets II 165 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 60 lbs.
    • Ryder Sanchez, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Kale Zorn, Midget 50 lbs.
    • Kale Zorn, Midget 50/55/60 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Midget 80 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75/80 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 120/130 lbss.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet 106/113 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet 113 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet 132/138/145 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Elite 138 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 60 lbs.
    • Ryder Sanchez, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Midget 80 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75/80 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet 106/113 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet 113 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Elite 132/138/145 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Elite 138 lbs.
  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 50/55 lbs.
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 60 lbs.
    • Ryder Sanchez, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Midget 80 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 120/130 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet 113 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Elite 138 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Elite/Sr/Masters 165-HWT

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 45/50 lbs.
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 55/60 lbs.
    • Gavin Reyes, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Keaton Opie, Midget 65 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet 106/113 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet 132/138/145 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Elite/Masters 125/138 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryder Sanchez, Bantam 60/65 lbs.
    • Gavin Reyes, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Keaton Opie, Midget 65 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112/120 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet 106/113 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Elite 120/126 lbs.
    • Ryan Johnson, Cadet/Elite 132/138/145 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryder Sanchez, Bantam 60/65 lbs.
    • Gavin Reyes, Bantam 65 lbs.
    • Kale Zorn, Midget 50/55/60 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet 106/113 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 105/112 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 45/50/55 lbs.
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 60/65 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Midget 75 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75/80 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Elite 132/138/145 lbs.
  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 60/65 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Midget 75 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet 106/113 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Keaton Opie, Midget 65/70 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Midget 75 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Midget 75/80 lbs.
    • Gavin Reyes, Bantam 60/65 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Keaton Opie, Midget 65/70 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Midget 75/80 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Elite 132/138/145 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Gavin Reyes, Bantam 60/65 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Midget 75/80 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 756/80 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ivan Pineda, Midget 75/80 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ivan Pineda, Midget 75/80 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Gage Brady, Midget 75/80 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Midget/Novice 105-130 lbs.

April 21-22, 2017: USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Legacy Event Center, Farmington, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet 132 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Benicio Martinez, Flyweight 50 lbs.
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Ashton Gardiner, High School Girls 116 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Junior 195 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Michael McPike, Junior 138 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Junior 195 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ashton Gardiner, Junior 106 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Junior 182 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 70 lbs.

April 14-15, 2017: Corner Canyon Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, Draper, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs.
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 60 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Jackson Lyman, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 60 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs. Intermediate
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 60 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 120 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jackson Lyman, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cader/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jackson Lyman, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

April 14-15, 2017: Payson Tournament, Payson High School, Payson, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Dylan Updhaw, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Dylan Updhaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

April 7-8, 2017: Tactik 3-Style Tournament, Riverton High School, Riverton, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs. (Bracket A)

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Carson Pugh, Schoolboy 220 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 75 lbs. (Bracket A)

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs. (Bracket C)

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 98 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Ryan Hatch, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Intermediate 75 lbs. (Bracket B)

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Drake Stephens, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs. (Bracket B)

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 120 lbs.
    • Drake Stephens, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 120 lbs.
    • Ryan Hatch, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

March 31-April 1, 2017: North Summit Tournament, North Summit High School, Coalville, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Carson Pugh, Schoolboy 220 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Carson Pugh, Schoolboy 220 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 80 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ivan Pineda, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 50 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 128 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Drake Stephens, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

March 24-25, 2017: Fremont Tournament, Fremont High School, Plain City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 128 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 128 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 98 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 60 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 85 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs. (Bracket A)

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 105 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 105 lbs,
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs. (Bracket B)

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

March 17-18, 2017: Mt. View Tournament, Mt. View High School, Orem, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 100 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.
  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs.
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs. (Bracket A)
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 55 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Girls Junior High 105 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 100 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 105 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 91 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 144 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Cadet/Junior 145 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Gage Brady, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle

    • Ivan Pineda, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman 

    • Kale Zorn, Bantam 55 lbs.
    • Ivan Pineda, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Isaiah Fowers, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 113 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle

    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.
    • Aidan Mailander, 106 lbs.

March 10-11, 2017: Norm Sanderson Classic, Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 136 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 55 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs. (Bracket A)

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Tanner Telford, Intermediate 60 lbs.
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Brooks Lyman, Bantam 70 lbs.
    • Kale Zorn, Intermediate 55 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Kolby Kunz, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Keaton Opie, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Ryder Gatten, Novice 75 lbs.
    • Corey Burgener, Schoolboy 128 lbs.
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 126 lbs. (Bracket B)
    • Garrick Kilpack, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Aidan Mailander, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ethan Wood, Cadet/Junior 132 lbs.

March 3-4, 2017: Juab Tournament, Juab High School, Nephi, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Michael McPike, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ashton Gardiner, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

Feb. 24-25, 2017: Wasatch Tournament, Wasatch High School, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 172 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Novice 112 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 172 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 172 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Kacy Mecham, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
Mountain Top Wrestling Club

 

2016 Tournament Results | 2015 Tournament Results | 2014 Tournament Results | 2013 Tournament Results |
2012 Tournament Results | 2011 Tournament Results | 2010 Tournament Results | 2009 Tournament Results
|
2008 Tournament Results
| 2007 Tournament Results | 2006 Tournament Results
| 2005 Tournament Results |
2004 Tournament Results | 2003 Tournament Results | 2002 Tournament Results | 2001 Tournament Results

 

Mountain Top Wrestling Club P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, UT 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail