Log Into Members Only Area  
Return to Home Page
Search This Site
Tournament Results
News
Schedule
Team Members
Coaching Staff
Links
Contact Us
About Us
Sponsorship


Wrestling Montage
 

2015 Tournament Results

National Champions All-Americans Intermountain Champions State Champions Outstanding Wrestlers

July 9-11, 2015: AAU Grand National Championships, Montana State University, Billings, MT

  • 2nd Place 3-Style Small Team

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 115 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 160 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 165 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 115 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 160 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 165 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 98 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 160 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 165 lbs.
    • Bill Kilpack, Masters 185 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 106 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 115 lbs.
  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 80 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 170 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 80 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Elite 113 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 170 lbs.

April 24-25, 2015: USA Wrestling-Utah State Championships, Legacy Event Center, Farmington, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet 182 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Schoolboy 77 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 100 lbs.

  • 5th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet 100 lbs.

  • 6th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet 152 lbs.

April 17-18, 2015: Corner Canyon Tournament, Corner Canyon High School, Draper, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 105 lbs.
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jaden Fowers, Schoolboy 77 lbs.
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Bantam 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Jaeden Fowers, Schoolboy 77 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 170 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Easton Ellis, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Alex Carpenter, Novice 70 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jaeden Fowers, Schoolboy 84 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

April 10-11, 2015: Crusher Tournament, Central Davis Junior High School, Layton, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

April 10-11, 2015: Tech Tournament, Viewmont High School, Bountiful, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 112 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Easton Ellis, Intermediate 65 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 195 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Cahn Williams, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Conner Fullmer, Schoolboy 105 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Cahn Williams, Cadet/Junior 160 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 128 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.

March 27-28, 2015: Fremont Tournament, Fremont High School, Plain City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 84 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Craug Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Eason Ellis, Intermediate 65 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jaedon Fowers, Schoolboy 84 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Alex Carpenter, Novice 65 lbs.
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Weston Fowers, Cadet/Junior 106 lbs.

March 20-21, 2015: Mt. View Tournament, Mt. View High School, Orem, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 45 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Ellis Easton, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.
    • Connor Fullmer, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 128 lbs.
    • Nathan Clifford, Cadet/Junior 138 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Connor Fullmer, Schoolboy 98 lbs.
    • Dylan Upshaw, Schoolboy 112 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs. (A)
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 40 lbs. (B)
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 80 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, Flyweight 40 lbs.
    • Kolten Bradshaw, Bantam 50 lbs.
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 182 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Novice 65 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Alexander Carpenter, Novice 70 lbs.

  • 4th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Josef Mecham, Cadet/Junior 152 lbs.
    • Cody Francisco, Novice 60 lbs.

March 13-14, 2015: TUG Tournament, Pleasant Grove High School, Pleasant Grove, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 45 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 120 lbs.

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 45 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Connor Fullmer, Schoolboy 98 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Marcus Reyes, Flyweight 45 lbs.
    • Garrick Kilpack, Schoolboy 128 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Jayden Reyes, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Easton Ellis, Intermediate 70 lbs.
    • Jayden Reyes, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Greco-Roman
     
    • Jayden Reyes, Intermediate 75 lbs.
    • Craig Aguilar, Cadet/Junior 285 lbs.

Feb. 28, 2015: Wasatch Tournament, Wasatch County Events Center, Heber City, UT

  • 1st Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 170 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 2nd Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Ryan Mecham, Intermediate 75 lbs.

  • 3rd Place Finishers: Freestyle
     
    • Cody Mecham, Cadet/Junior 170 lbs.

Jan. 24, 2015: Beehive Brawl, Sevier Event Center, Richfield, UT

  • 5th Place Finishers: Folkstyle
     
    • Bryton Bradshaw, 6 & Under 37 lbs.

2014 Tournament Results | 2013 Tournament Results | 2012 Tournament Results | 2011 Tournament Results
2010 Tournament Results
| 2009 Tournament Results
| 2008 Tournament Results | 2007 Tournament Results
2006 Tournament Results
| 2005 Tournament Results | 2004 Tournament Results | 2003 Tournament Results
2002 Tournament Results | 2001 Tournament Results

 

Wrestling Montage

Webmaster
Bill Kilpack